SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS

sbi po reasoning Sitting Arrangments 2

SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS

Direction (1–5): Study the subsequent data to answer the given questions . SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS

AMIT, BIKASH, CHANDU, DILIP, ELLAN, FIZA, GANGA, and HINA are sitting in a straight line equidistant from each other (but not essentially in the same order). Some of the peoples are facing south while some of the peoples are facing north. AMIT faces north. Only two people sit to the right of AMIT. BIKASH sits third to the left of AMIT. Only one person sits between BIKASH and FIZA. FIZA sits to the immediate right of ELLAN. Only one person sits between ELLAN and HINA. Both the immediate neighbors of BIKASH face the same direction. CHANDU sits third to the left of FIZA. BIKASH faces the opposite direction as AMIT. GANGA does not sit at any of the extremes ends of the line. DILIP faces the same direction as ELLAN. Both GANGA and CHANDU face the opposite direction of HINA.

Q1. How many peoples in the given arrangement are facing North?

(a) More than four SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS

(b) Four

(c) One

(d) Three

(e) Two

Q2. Four of the following five are similar in a certain way, and so form a group. Which of the following does not belong to the cluster?

(a) DILIP SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS

(b) HINA

(c) AMIT

(d) CHANDU

(e) ELLAN

Q3. What is the position of FIZA with respect to that of HINA?

(a) Second to the left

(b) Third to the right

(c) Third to the left

(d) Fifth to the right

(e) Second to the right

Q4. Who amongst the following sits exactly between HINA and ELLAN?

(a) BIKASH SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS

(b) GANGA

(c) FIZA

(d) AMIT

(e) C

Q5. Who is sitting second to the right of B?

(a) H

(b) D

(c) F

(d) E

(e) None of these SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS

Directions (6-10): Study the subsequent data carefully to answer the question given below:

Seven persons Mr. Singhania, Mr. Mehera, Mr. Reddy, Mr. Ghomes, Mr. Sharma, Mr. Bacchan and Mr. Rathor are standing in a straight line in front of north at equal distance but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them has different Occupation – Probationary officer (PO), NEWS Anchor, Clerk, Engineer, Businessperson, Administrator, and Musician but not necessarily in the same order. Mr. Rathor is standing at the fifth position to the left of Mr. Reddy. NEWS Anchor is standing at the third position to the right of Mr. Rathor.

Mr. Bacchan is standing at the fifth place to the right of Mr. Singhania. Mr. Sharma is standing second to the left of Mr. Mehera. Engineer is standing to the second position to the left of the Mr. Ghomes. Three persons are standing between Engineer and Musician. The clerk is stand up to the immediate left of Engineer. A businessperson is to the immediate right of Administrator.

Q6. Who among the following is sitting second to the right of Administrator?

(a) Mr. Reddy SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS

(b) Mr. Mehera

(c) Businessperson

(d) Probationary officer

(e) None of these.

Q7. Who among the following are the immediate neighbors of the one who is a Musician?

(a) Clerk and Businessperson SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS

(b) Probationary officer and Businessperson

(c) NEWS Anchor and Probationary officer

(d) Businessperson and NEWS Anchor

(e) None of these.

Q8. Who among the following is sitting exactly in the center of the row?

(a) Mr. Bacchan SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS

(b) Businessperson

(c) Mr. Reddy

(d) NEWS Anchor

(e) Administrator

Q9. Who is sitting at to the extreme left end of the row?

(a) Mr. Singhania SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS

(b) Mr. Mehera

(c) Mr. Reddy

(d) Mr. Ghomes

(e) None of these

Q10. How many persons are there to the left of NEWS Anchor?

(a) One

(b) Two

(c) Three

(d) Four

(e) None of these

Sbi po reasoning

sbi po reasoning Sitting Arrangments

S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(b)

sbi po reasoning Sitting Arrangments 1CLICK HERE TO ENLARGE

S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(c) SBI PO REASONING SITTING ARRANGEMENTS
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans. (d)

FOR MORE QUESTIONS CLICK HERE

passtrick123