SBI PO REASONING PUZZLES WITH SOLUTIONS

SBI PO REASONING PUZZLES PRACTICE

SBI PO REASONING PUZZLES

Instructions (1-5): Study the following data carefully and answer the questions given underneath: SBI PO REASONING PUZZLES

There are 8 associates P, Q, R, D, E, F, G, H, all are seated in a row and facing to the north (They are essentially not in the same order). They like dissimilar numbers i.e. 60, 55, 121, 36, 18, 30, 37, and 17 (They are essentially not in the same order). The associate, who adores a prime number, sitting third to the left-hand end of the row and F is an immediate neighbor of the person who sits third from the left end. P and R are immediate neighbors of one other.  H  sitting second to the left of Q. SBI PO REASONING PUZZLES

 The associate, who is sitting second to the right of the associate, who adores 36 number, likes the palindrome number which is divisible by 11. The associate who adores 60 sitting 5th to the left of the associate, who adores 121. Q is sitting at the extreme end of the row. F adores an integer which is a perfect square but not a palindrome number. The number which is liked by P is twice of the number which is liked by R. SBI PO REASONING PUZZLES

 Q sits 4th to the right of F. G likes the number which is half of the number, which is liked by F. G sits left of both Q and H. Q adores a palindrome No. which is divided by both No.  11 and 5. D  is sitting right to the F and D does not like the prime number which is less than 35.

Q1. Which of the followings sits 2nd right of the individual, who sits 3rd left of H?

(a) G

(b) D

(c) The one who likes 18 No.

(d) Both (a) and (c)

(e) None of these

Q2. F likes which number? SBI PO REASONING PUZZLES

(a) Two times of the number which is adored by G

(b) 121

(c) 37

(d) 55

(e) None of these

Q3. Which of the following number is adored by D? SBI PO REASONING PUZZLES

(a) 55

(b) 37

(c) 121

(d) 17

(e) None of these

Q4. Which of the following is correct regarding the seating arrangement?

(a) H sits immediate right of D

(b) F sits exactly between E and G

(c) R sits at the extreme end of the line

(d) None of these

(e) All are true

Q5.What is  F’s place with respect to the H? SBI PO REASONING PUZZLES

(a) Immediate right

(b) Immediate left

(c) Second to the left

(d) Second to the right

(e) None of these

Puzzle -2 SBI PO REASONING PUZZLES

Seven individuals of a family namely Arun, Queen, Rita, C, I, M and N work in four different shops i.e. Canon, Panther, Moto and H&M, but not necessarily in the same order. Not more than two persons work in the same department. Also, each one of them lives on a different floor, i.e., Fifth, Seventh, Eight, Fourth, Second, First and Third but not necessarily in the same order.

M’s spouse works with M’s dad in the Canon shop and does not live on the Fifth floor. M’s daughter lives on the First floor and does not work in H&M shop. The one, who lives on the Third floor, works in the H&M shop. C is the brother-in-law of N and Queen is a brother of one of the married male person of the family.

M’s brother-in-law works with M’s uncle in the same shop and lives on Second floor. Only Arun’s wife works in the ‘Panther’ shop. M’s mother is in the same shop as Arun’s daughter. None of the persons, who work in the Canon or ‘Moto’ shop, lives on eight floors. I’s maternal grandfather residing in the Fourth floor.

Q6. Who among the following person lives on eight floors?

(a) Arun’s brother

(b) M’s husband

(c) I’s mother

(d) Rita’s wife

(e) None of these

Q7. Which of the following shops does Rita’s son-in-law work?

(a) Moto

(b) H&M

(c) Panther

(d) Canon

(e) None of these

Q8. What is the relationship of M to that of C?

(a) Niece

(b) Uncle

(c) Father

(d) Nephew

(e) None of these

Q9. How many individuals labor in Panther shop?

(a) Three

(b) One

(c) Zero

(d) Two

(e) None of these

Q10. I’s uncle residing in which of the subsequent floor?

(a) Three

(b) First floor

(c) Eight floor

(d) Fourth floor

(e) None of these

 

Sbi po reasoning

sbi po reasoningCLICK FOR CLEAR VIEW

S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(c)

Puzzle-2

sbi po reasoning 1

sbi po reasoning 2

S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(d)
S11. Ans.(a)
S12. Ans.(b)
S13. Ans.(e)